Use coupon code new-customer at checkout to save $5 on your first order!
online grocery service for TERRACE & THORNHILL, BRITISH COLUMBIA
$25 Min order-Monday to Fri with FREE DELIVERY IN GREATER 
TERRACE & THORNHILL area
order by 1:30 for same day delivery

3-5 pm or 5-7 pm time slots
Door2Door will be closing. Last day will be Friday sept 17 at noon.
Thank you everyone!
.
Shopping
Aisles
HOME
ON FEATURE
Beverages
Canned Goods
Condiments
Pantry
Produce
Refrigerated
Frozen
Household
Personal Care
Personal Products
Pet Food
Snacks & Candy
GO TO CHECKOUT

J&F Household
delivery
products

door 2 door Privacy Declaration

Door2Door from J&F Distributors
3109 School Street
Terrace, BC
Canada
V8G 1P4
Phone: 778.764.0633
Email: door2door@jfnbc.com

Collection of personal data when visiting our website

If using the website purely for information purposes, i.e. if you do not order anything or are not forwarding information to us by another means, we shall only collect the personal data which your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to guarantee stability and security (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (
PIPEDA) - Canada)

• IP address
• Date and time of the query
• Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
• Content of the request (specific page)
• Access status / HTTP status code
• Data volume transferred in each instance
• Website from which the request originates (browser type)
• Browser
• User’s operating system and user interface
• Browser software language and version


When you order with Door 2 Door Grocery Delivery, you provide us with your name, billing and delivery addresses, e-mail address, telephone number. You can opt to save your payment information with Foxycart with a username and password at checkout for future orders with Door 2 Door Grocery Delivery service. While using the Door 2 Door Delivery service, you may give us special shopping and delivery instructions, which we store and use to pick and deliver your order to your specifications.

How do I know my payment information is secure?

All orders with Door 2 Door are processed through FoxyCart, a secure cart and checkout platform, and transactions are processed using , a reliable and secure payment gateway. Both and FoxyCart are PCI DSS compliant (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) and use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer). PCI DSS is a comprehensive set of requirements developed by major global payment brands that facilitate the development of a robust payment card data security process, and the adoption of consistent data security measures. SSL is a security protocol that ensures your sensitive data is encrypted and transmitted securely.Note that you still need to protect your own computer from attacks and malware by adopting safe Internet practices, and running appropriate and up-to-date anti-virus and firewall software. FoxyCart is a powerful and secure ecommerce platform specializing in the cart and checkout flow. They have extensive security measures in place to ensure the protection of customer data, including 24/7 monitoring, government-standard encryption, and a secure physical environment.

Newsletter
(1) With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use the so-called double-opt-in-process for the registration to our newsletter. This means that after your registration we will send you an e-mail to the given e-mail address, in which we ask you for confirmation that you wish the newsletter to be sent.

(3) The only required information for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address.

(4) We use the external service provider Mailchimp® as a processor for the transmission of the newsletter.

Google Analytics
The controller has integrated the component Google Analytics (with anonymisation function) on this website.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analysis is the gathering, collection and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. Among other things, a web analysis service collects data on which website a data subject has come to a website from (so-called referrers), which subpages of the website were accessed or how often and for which period of time a subpage was viewed. A web analysis is mainly used to optimize a website and for the cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

The operator of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google might transfer the personal information collected via this technical procedure to third parties.

As IP anonymization is activated on our website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within Member States of the European Union or other states in agreement with the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by a Google server in the USA. On behalf of the operator of the website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and to provide further services related to website and internet use to us. The IP address transferred through your browser to Google Analytics will not be combined with other data held by Google.

In addition, this website uses the Analytics feature UserID to track interaction data. This User ID will be additionally anonymized and encrypted and will not be linked with other data.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

This browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information about website visits may be transmitted to Google Analytics.

In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

Further information and Google‘s applicable privacy regulations can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/

The following link provides a further explanation of Google Analytics https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/.

Our website also uses Google Analytics performance reports relating to demographics and interests and reports on Google Display Network impressions. You can disable Google Analytics for display advertising and customize the ads on the Google Display Network by visiting the ad settings at this link: https://adssettings.google.com.

Google Tag Manager
This website uses Google Tag Manager. Through this service so-called website tags can be managed centrally via a user interface. Google Tag Manager only implements tags.No cookies are used and no personal information is collected. For each third-party data collection, Google will provide a respective privacy policy: https://www.google.com/analytics/tag-manager/use-policy/However, Google Tag Manager will not access these data. If deactivation has been implemented for certain domains / websites or cookies, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags as far as they are implemented with the Google Tag Manager.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser and display our website in the best possible way.



Will I receive information or offers from other companies after using Door2Door?

We will never sell your personal information to a third party. We will never send you information or offers from other companies or organizations. entirely yours.

Heading

Menu

Dinner

No items found.